2016-17 Schedule 
(Tentative Schedule - Tournament schedule may change)

Day
 Date
 Event/ Opponent
 Location
 Time
 Level
 Weigh-In Time
Sat.
11/26
Folsom Girls' Invitation
Folson HS
9 am
Girls
7 am
Wed.
11/30
Ponderosa Scrimmage
Ponderosa HS (Shingle Springs, CA)
5 pm
V/JV/Girls
4 pm 
Fri.
12/2
Ponderosa Duals 2015
Ponderosa HS (Shingle Springs, CA)
9 am
V
7 am
Sat.
12/3
Casa Robles Girls' Inivitational
Casa Robles HS (Orangevale, CA)
9 am
Girls
7 am
Mon.
12/5
Match/Practice (Liberty Ranch)
HOME (MP Room)
3:30 pm
V/JV/Girls
Wed.
12/7
OAKMONT
HOME
6 pm
V/JV/Girls
5 pm
Sat.
12/10
Queen of the Mountain
El Dorado High School (Placerville, CA)
9 am
Girls
7 am
Sat.
12/10
Bradshaw Christian
Bradshaw Christian HS (Sacramento, CA)
9:30 am
JV
7 am
Sat.
12/10
TBA - Tournament (VARSITY)
TBA
V
TBA
Wed.
12/14
PONDEROSA
Ponderosa HS (Shingle Springs, CA)
6 pm
V/JV/Girls
5 pm
Sat.
12/17
Marty Manges Invitational
Casa Robles HS (Orangevale, CA)
9 am
V
7 am
Sat.
12/17
Wildcat Invitational
Whitney HS (Rocklin, CA)
9 am
JV
7 am
Sat.
12/17
Escalon
Escalon HS
9 am 
Girls
7 am
Wed.
12/21
DEL CAMPO
HOME
6 pm
V/JV/Girls
5 pm
Mon.-Wed.
12/26-28 
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Aptos HS (Near Santa Cruz)
TBA
V (Top 16)
TBA
Thurs.
12/29
No Guts, No Glory (GIRLS)
Hardwood Palace (Rocklin, CA)
9 am
Girls
7 am
Wed.
12/30
No Guts, No Glory (BOYS)
Hardwood Palace (Rocklin, CA)
9 am
JV
7 am
Wed.
1/4
FRANKLIN
FRANKLIN HS
5 pm
V/JV/Girls
4 pm
Fri.-Sat.
1/6-7
Napa Valley Girls Classic
Vintage HS (Napa, CA)
10 am
Girls
8-9 am
Fri.- Sat.
1/7
Lloyd Engel
Escalon HS
9 am
V
7 am
Sat.
1/7
Vista Invitational
Vista Del Lago HS (Folsom, CA)
9 am
JV
7 am
Wed.
1/10
ANTELOPE
ANTELOPE HS
6 pm
V/JV/Girls
7 am
Sat..
1/14
COHS JV Tournament (6:30 am doors open)
HOME
9 am
JV
7 am
 Wed.
 1/18
BELLA VISTA
HOME
6 pm
 V/JV/Girls
 5 pm
 Sat.
 1/21
El Dorado Invitational
El Dorado HS
9 am
 V
6:30 am
Sat.
 1/21
 Lady Eagle Invite
Del Oro HS (Loomis, CA)
 9 am
 Girls
 7 am
Wed.
 1/25
 WHITNEY
 WHITNEY HS (Rocklin, CA)
 6 pm
 V/JV/Girls
5 pm
Sat.
 1/28
Pitman Rumble
 Pitman HS (Turlock, CA)
9 am
 V
7 am
Sat. 
 1/28
John Zehnder Tournament
 Elk Grove HS
 9 am
 JV/Girls
7 am
 Tues.
 1/31
 ROSEVILLE
Roseville HA
 6 pm
 V/JV/Girls
5 pm
Fri-Sat
2/3-2/4
Girls Regional Qualifiers
Natomas HS 
TBA
Girls
TBA
Sat.
2/4
Section Duals (must qualify)
Lincoln HS (Stockton, CA)
 TBA
V
TBA
Sat.
2/11
Boys CVC League Finals
Antelope HS
 TBA
 V/JV
TBA
Fri-Sat
2/17-18 
Girls Masters (must qualify)
 McNair HS (Stockton, CA)
 TBA
 Girls
 TBA
Fri-Sat
2/17-18 
Boys Divisionals (must qualify)
Antelope HS
 TBA
 V
 TBA
Fri-Sat
2/24-25
Girls State (must qualify)
Visalia Convention Center (Visalia, CA)
 TBA
 Girls
 TBA
Fri-Sat
2/24-25
Boys Masters (must qualify)
Stockton Arena
 TBA
 V
 TBA
Fri-Sat
3/4-5
Boys State (must qualify)
Rabobank Arena (Bakersfield, CA)
 TBA
 V
 TBA

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.